KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

HOBBY RECRUIT

Spanish translation: recluta voluntario/de pasatiempo/de hobby/de afición


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hobby recruit
Spanish translation:recluta voluntario/de pasatiempo/de hobby/de afición
Entered by: Terry Burgess

00:57 May 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: HOBBY RECRUIT
Hobby recruit, as opposed to part-time recruit or full-time recruit. Document compares profits between good/super customers as opposed to recruited clientes...
Roy Hendy
recluta voluntario/de pasatiempo/de hobby/de afición
Explanation:
These would be my suggestions Roy.
Luck!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Excelente,que ayuda! Terry, muuuuuchas gracias!!

Roy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3recluta voluntario/de pasatiempo/de hobby/de afición
Terry Burgess
4Recluta o Reclutador/a por Hobbymalaurag
4Recluta de afición
Thierry LOTTE
4cliente por hobbyelenali


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
recluta voluntario/de pasatiempo/de hobby/de afición


Explanation:
These would be my suggestions Roy.
Luck!
terry


    Oxford + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
Excelente,que ayuda! Terry, muuuuuchas gracias!!

Roy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez: O cliente reclutado gracias a sus aficiones (o por sus aficiones). Por ejemplo el que compra una monedas de vez en cuanto porque es aficionado a la numismática, pero no es un coleccionista ni se dedica a ello profesionalmente.
11 mins
  -> Gracias Elena!..y que linda eres. Debiste enviar tu propia respuesta ya que tienes toda la razón:-)))

agree  Džiuginta Spalbar
7 hrs

agree  LoreAC
2 days12 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Recluta de afición


Explanation:
good luck

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 172

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cliente por hobby


Explanation:
afiliado por hobby

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Recluta o Reclutador/a por Hobby


Explanation:
LOL

malaurag
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish