KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

provide scholarships to Mexican nationals pursuing related programs

Spanish translation: ... ofrece o provee becas para mexicanos que buscan participar...


18:18 May 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: provide scholarships to Mexican nationals pursuing related programs
Una organizacion que ofrece o busca ...
provide scholarships to Mexican nationals pursuing related programs
Salvador Castanedo
Spanish translation:... ofrece o provee becas para mexicanos que buscan participar...
Explanation:
en programas relacionados...

espero que esto sirva

saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
mil gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6... ofrece o provee becas para mexicanos que buscan participar...
Alfredo Gonzalez
4ofrece becas a personas de nacionalidad mexicana dispuestos a participar en sus programas
Mireia Oliva Solé


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
... ofrece o provee becas para mexicanos que buscan participar...


Explanation:
en programas relacionados...

espero que esto sirva

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161
Grading comment
mil gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Herrerias: Claro!
0 min
  -> Gracias Francisco

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
3 mins
  -> Gracias Oso

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Así es.
3 mins
  -> Gracias Robert

agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez: That's it :-)
7 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Egmont
44 mins

agree  LoreAC
1 day13 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ofrece becas a personas de nacionalidad mexicana dispuestos a participar en sus programas


Explanation:
Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508