KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

youth brands

Spanish translation: marcas dirigidas a los jóvenes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:youth brands
Spanish translation:marcas dirigidas a los jóvenes
Entered by: Circe

11:06 May 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: youth brands
succesful youth brands such as nike, playstation etc.
¿marcas juveniles? ¿marcas modernas, nuevas?
mariantrad
marcas dirigidas a los jóvenes
Explanation:
Marcas jóvenes o marcas juveniles puede inducir en error al pensar que se trata de marcas recién creadas.

Saludos. :o)
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2marcas juveniles
Antonio Criado Maeso
4 +2marcas dirigidas a los jóvenes
Circe
4marcas de jóvenes
Bernardo Ortiz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marcas juveniles


Explanation:
También: marcas para los jóvenes

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona N�voa
17 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marcas dirigidas a los jóvenes


Explanation:
Marcas jóvenes o marcas juveniles puede inducir en error al pensar que se trata de marcas recién creadas.

Saludos. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Gonzalez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias mil Alfredo :o)

agree  LoreAC
21 hrs
  -> Gracias LoreAC :o)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marcas de jóvenes


Explanation:
de la juventud
juveniles

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44