KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

aim for

Spanish translation: la experiencia del usurio que se persigue/busca/pide


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aim for
Spanish translation:la experiencia del usurio que se persigue/busca/pide
Entered by: Antonio Criado Maeso

11:07 May 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: aim for
the user experience aimed for and the values we hope to embody....
mariantrad
la experiencia del usurio que se persigue/busca/pide
Explanation:
Un saludo
Selected response from:

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4la experiencia del usurio que se persigue/busca/pide
Antonio Criado Maeso
4a la que buscamos/apuntamoselenali
4que se requiere
Fiona N�voa
4objetivoYasser El Helw
2la experiencia de usuario que buscamos y los valores que esperamos encarnar
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
objetivo


Explanation:
Suerte

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 453

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
la experiencia del usurio que se persigue/busca/pide


Explanation:
Un saludo

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán
3 hrs

agree  Julia Martínez: Good!
4 hrs

agree  Ana Juliá
5 hrs

agree  LoreAC
21 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que se requiere


Explanation:
la experiencia del usuario que se requiere y los valores....

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
la experiencia de usuario que buscamos y los valores que esperamos encarnar


Explanation:
A guess

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 45

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a la que buscamos/apuntamos


Explanation:
la experiencia del usuario a la que apuntamos y los valores que .....

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17