KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

marketing savvy

Spanish translation: conocedor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marketing savvy
Spanish translation:conocedor
Entered by: Yvette Arcelay

13:28 May 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: marketing savvy
Appeal to the brand/marketing savvy
mariantrad
experto en mecadotecnica
Explanation:
o conocedor
Selected response from:

Yvette Arcelay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2experto en mecadotecnicaYvette Arcelay
5 +1expertos en comercializaciónNora Hanine
5con experiencia en mercadotecnia/comercialización
Jennifer Brinckmann
4Apelar a la sapiencia de la marca/......Dick House
4conocedores del mercadeo
two2tango


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conocedores del mercadeo


Explanation:
Atraer a los conocedores de marcas o de marketin / mercadeo

savvy (slang ) to understand to comprehend , adj and verb


    Heritage dictionary of the english language
two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3502

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
experto en mecadotecnica


Explanation:
o conocedor

Yvette Arcelay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gloria Towle: Cierto es y me parece mas correcto.
8 mins

agree  Manuel Martín-Iguacel
3830 days

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
expertos en comercialización


Explanation:
marketing es la técnica de comercialización.

Nora Hanine
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Andreani
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
con experiencia en mercadotecnia/comercialización


Explanation:
Saludos

Jennifer Brinckmann
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Apelar a la sapiencia de la marca/......


Explanation:
nn

Dick House
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27