KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

semitransparent paperquality

Spanish translation: CALIDAD DE PAPEL SEMITRANSPARENTE


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:semitransparent paperquality
Spanish translation:CALIDAD DE PAPEL SEMITRANSPARENTE
Entered by: Antonio Criado Maeso

13:48 May 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: semitransparent paperquality
printed materials can follow this theme in the choice of material (ex. plexiglass, semitransparent paperquality
mariantrad
CALIDAD DE PAPEL SEMITRANSPARENTE
Explanation:
Un saludo
Selected response from:

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3CALIDAD DE PAPEL SEMITRANSPARENTE
Antonio Criado Maeso
5material tipo papel semitransparente
Anayansi
4papel semitransparente
claudia bagnardi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
material tipo papel semitransparente


Explanation:
For printing purposes, they indicate the type of material one can use, in this case a material as thin as paper but which is also semitransparent.

Anayansi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gloria Towle: Super de acuerdo
2 mins

disagree  Circe: No estoy de acuerdo. Se habla de "printed materials", o sea materiales impresos, y éstos pueden ser plexyglás o papel transparente.
7 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
CALIDAD DE PAPEL SEMITRANSPARENTE


Explanation:
Un saludo

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 138
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BJD
55 mins

agree  LoreAC
18 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
papel semitransparente


Explanation:
Creo que con eso alcanza perfectamente

claudia bagnardi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 882