KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

upsell

Spanish translation: incrementar las ventas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:upsell
Spanish translation:incrementar las ventas
Entered by: Jose Alonso

17:14 Jun 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: upsell
Appliance servers and NAS provide excellent upsell opportunities!

Data protection options become more important factors in making purchase decisions, and provide you with greater ability to upsell.
giselle sa
incrementar las ventas
Explanation:
Simplificando
Selected response from:

Jose Alonso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3venta incremental
Alfredo Gonzalez
4 +2venta incrementalxxxDiego V
4incrementar las ventas
Jose Alonso


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
venta incremental


Explanation:
... de un sistema de ventas orientado al servicio para agentes de atención directa
Por Grace Major El momento lógico para intentar una venta incremental (upsell ...
http://www.incoming.com/espanol/s1ccmr.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-04 17:16:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... -. UPSELL. - Concepto empleado para definir la acción de vender más
o mejores servicios de los inicialmente solicitados por el cliente. - -. ...
http://www.boletin-turistico.com/diccionario/lexico.asp?letr...

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marijke Singer
19 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Thierry LOTTE
20 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
52 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
venta incremental


Explanation:
venta incremental

xxxDiego V
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
18 mins

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
51 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incrementar las ventas


Explanation:
Simplificando

Jose Alonso
PRO pts in pair: 54