KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

Econo winder

Spanish translation: Devanadora económica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Econo winder
Spanish translation:Devanadora económica
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

18:45 Jun 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Econo winder
Econo Winder Kit

• 2 Cranking Rods To Make
2 Size Coils
• 1 Bracket Frame
• Complete Instructions


craft kits for children
Silvina
Devanadora económica
Explanation:
no need.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Devanadora económica
Robert INGLEDEW
4equipo de rebobinado económico o equipo económico para rebobinado
MikeGarcia
4Rebobinador economizador o económico
Egmont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rebobinador economizador o económico


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://britannica.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipo de rebobinado económico o equipo económico para rebobinado


Explanation:
Good luck!!!


    Reference: http://mgarciauriburu@yahoo.com.ar
    Reference: http://mikegarcia@language.proz.com
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Devanadora económica


Explanation:
no need.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664