KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

at a moment's notice

Spanish translation: inmediatamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at a moment's notice
Spanish translation:inmediatamente
Entered by: Carmen Barrero

17:15 Jun 6, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / extending enterprises manual
English term or phrase: at a moment's notice
A national retailer’s shoe promotion goes off flawlessly, with new product automatically replenished at a moment’s notice.
Carmen Barrero
inmediatemente
Explanation:
Otra opción que serviría.

Saludos.
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3inmediatemente
Bill Greendyk
5a simple vista
Ana Juliá


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a simple vista


Explanation:
enseguida

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 605

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inmediatemente


Explanation:
Otra opción que serviría.

Saludos.

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 499

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Criado Maeso:
4 mins

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
21 mins

agree  MikeGarcia: Absolutely!!!
5 hrs