KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

business's RFP process

Spanish translation: Request for Proposals


12:24 Jun 9, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: business's RFP process
· The Buying Cycle vs The Sales Cycle ? Influencing the Buying Cycle - becoming a "consultant" with the business rather than just a "vendor" - being involved and having input to the business's RFP process rather than just waiting until an RFP lands on your desk
giselle sa
Spanish translation:Request for Proposals
Explanation:
Su traducción en español: petición/solicitud de propuestas.

Saludos:)
Mireia
Selected response from:

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Request for Proposals
Mireia Oliva Solé
4Tener acceso al "proceso de generación de negocios" o " de generación de la demanda".
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Request for Proposals


Explanation:
Su traducción en español: petición/solicitud de propuestas.

Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jairo Contreras-López: Good Mireia.... very good...Saludos!!!
3 mins
  -> Gracias !!!

agree  swisstell
41 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  NoraTorres
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Nora :)

agree  david31415: También "petición de ofertas"
6 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tener acceso al "proceso de generación de negocios" o " de generación de la demanda".


Explanation:
That is the meaning in the sentence´s context, as far as I understand.


    Reference: http://mgarciauriburu@yahoo.com.ar
    Reference: http://mikegarcia@language.proz.com
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733