KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

marketing profiles

Spanish translation: perfiles comerciales/ de marketing


17:49 Jun 9, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: marketing profiles
greater efficiencies, faster response times, marketing profiles
giselle sa
Spanish translation:perfiles comerciales/ de marketing
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10perfiles comerciales/ de marketing
Leonardo Parachú
4 +1perfiles de mercadeo
Alfarero


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
perfiles comerciales/ de marketing


Explanation:
HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
1 min
  -> gracias Ana

agree  Gabriela Torres Gregory: absolutamente, también perfiles de mercado
6 mins
  -> gracias Gabriela, sí "mercadeo" es una buena opción

agree  Dammel: También puede ser mercadeo.
6 mins
  -> gracias Dammel

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
30 mins
  -> gracias M. Dolores

agree  aivars
1 hr
  -> gracias TransExp

agree  Valeria Verona
2 hrs
  -> gracias Vale

agree  Aurora Humarán: comerciales o "que involucren la comercialización"
3 hrs
  -> gracias Aurora

agree  Carola Vernet
5 hrs
  -> gracias Cvernet

agree  Valeria Bratina
8 hrs
  -> gracias Valeria

agree  MikeGarcia
1 day3 hrs
  -> gracias Miguel

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perfiles de mercadeo


Explanation:
buena suerte

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Es correcto, pero en el contexto suena mejor perfiles "comerciales".Es más "vendedor".
1 day2 hrs