KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

Subject Matter Expert (SME)

Spanish translation: Experto en la materia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Subject Matter Expert (SME)
Spanish translation:Experto en la materia
Entered by: Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà

18:20 Jun 9, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Subject Matter Expert (SME)
Subject Matter Expert (SME)
giselle sa
Experto en la materia
Explanation:
Supongo...
Selected response from:

Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Experto en la materia
Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
5 +1experto en dicha materia
Alfarero
2 +3perito
Mabel Garzón
4Perito/experto en la materia /el tema de interés/del que se trata.
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Experto en la materia


Explanation:
Supongo...

Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 99
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú: no se me ocurre otra cosa
4 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Adriana Barrós Tomé: Sí, es eso.
12 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Youssef Rafiq de Cándido
27 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Gabriel Castillo-Thomas
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxOso: ¡Sí!, ¡saludos! ¶:^)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Oso :-)

agree  ISABEL GUARDERAS: Simplemente eso.
19 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  MikeGarcia: Agrego otra variante más abajo.
22 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day1 hr
  -> Gracias

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
perito


Explanation:
Exp.

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú: mentira lo que dije en me "agree" de arriba, también se me ocurre "perito", estoy lento hoy
3 mins

agree  Marva
2 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
22 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, esta es una de esas palabras útles...

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
experto en dicha materia


Explanation:
es decir, en la materia de la que se esté hablando

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
21 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Perito/experto en la materia /el tema de interés/del que se trata.


Explanation:
Just to make your choice more complicated,Giselle!!!


    Reference: http://mgarciauriburu@yahoo.com.ar
    Reference: http://mikegarcia@language.proz.com
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733