KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

Ops director

Spanish translation: director de operaciones


08:41 Jun 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Ops director
Ops director, IT director

Director de oportunidades?
giselle sa
Spanish translation:director de operaciones
Explanation:
nn
Selected response from:

Patricia Myers
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7director de operaciones
Patricia Myers
4 +3Operation's Director, Information Technology Director
Emanuela Corbetta


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
director de operaciones


Explanation:
nn

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 123
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MJ Barber
1 min

agree  Paul Edgar
6 mins

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
3 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: director de operaciones
4 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia: Director de Operaciones,Director de Tecnología de/para la Información.
11 hrs

agree  xxxRaist
22 hrs

agree  Jorge Andrade
1 day11 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Operation's Director, Information Technology Director


Explanation:
Director de Operaciones, Director de Informática

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: director de operaciones
4 hrs

agree  Guillermina Canale: por IT director también se puede poner director de sistemas
6 hrs

agree  Marqui?o
7 hrs