KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

call in sales

Spanish translation: lo que se conoce en ventas como...


09:15 Jun 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: call in sales
This morning we looked at the Sales Strategy - which is to be proactive in finding enterprise opportunities and influence our customers' buying cycle. What some call in sales "create the pain".
giselle sa
Spanish translation:lo que se conoce en ventas como...
Explanation:
nn
Selected response from:

Patricia Myers
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5lo que se conoce en ventas como...
Patricia Myers
4 +3lo que algunos llaman en ventas ...
Mireia Oliva Solé


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
lo que se conoce en ventas como...


Explanation:
nn

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 123
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Gärtner
30 mins

agree  Esdena
1 hr

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
3 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
3 hrs

agree  Ana Juliá
7 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lo que algunos llaman en ventas ...


Explanation:
O también, lo que en ventas se llama...

Saludos :)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Circe
8 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
4 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
10 hrs