KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

check-point review

Spanish translation: revisión del punto de chequeo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:check-point review
Spanish translation:revisión del punto de chequeo
Entered by: Alfarero

07:02 Jun 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: check-point review
the check point review for compliance to this standard
susana
revisión del punto de chequeo
Explanation:
así es

suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 07:06:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"revisión del punto de chequeo para cumplir con este estándar\"
Selected response from:

Alfarero
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4revisión del punto de chequeo
Alfarero
5Revisión en punto de control
Ernesto de Lara
4informe de punto de control
Gustavo Garrido
1examen de los puntos / puestos de control
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
revisión del punto de chequeo


Explanation:
así es

suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 07:06:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"revisión del punto de chequeo para cumplir con este estándar\"

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
2 hrs

agree  LoreAC
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informe de punto de control


Explanation:
HPH


    Reference: http://ar.google.yahoo.com/bin/query_ar?p=informe+%22punto+d...
Gustavo Garrido
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 355

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
examen de los puntos / puestos de control


Explanation:
Así lo entiendo

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 45

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Revisión en punto de control


Explanation:
This term will be different for every country. Given translation will be proper for Mexico


    Reference: http://hermosillovirtual.com
Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5831