KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

lead time

Spanish translation: plazo de entrega


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lead time
Spanish translation:plazo de entrega
Entered by: Fernando Muela

07:04 Jun 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: lead time
lower lead time for its clients
susana
plazo de entrega
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.

... Lead Time (Plazo de Entrega, Tiempo de Entrega) Es el tiempo que transcurre
desde que se ordena la mercancía hasta que se pone en venta. ...
www.mhhe.com/business/accounting/garrison/ Student/olc/garrison9emgracct_s/gl_l.html - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7plazo de entrega
Fernando Muela
5Tiempo de entrega
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
plazo de entrega


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.

... Lead Time (Plazo de Entrega, Tiempo de Entrega) Es el tiempo que transcurre
desde que se ordena la mercancía hasta que se pone en venta. ...
www.mhhe.com/business/accounting/garrison/ Student/olc/garrison9emgracct_s/gl_l.html - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares


    Reference: http://www.tbmcg.com/es/consulting/body_glossary.html
Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 922
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Alonso
0 min

agree  Alfarero: muy bien
2 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: Tiempo de Entrega
9 mins

agree  Circe: Sí, mejor que "plazo de ejecución" ;o)
23 mins

agree  Nikki Graham
1 hr

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Aurora Humarán: plazo me parece mejor
1 hr
  -> Gracias a todos

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tiempo de entrega


Explanation:
Elapsed time from "acknowledgement" of the purchase order and the delivery date of goods or services.


    Reference: http://hermosillovirtual.com
Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5831