KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

Extended Software Development Facility

Spanish translation: Centro o Instalaciones de Desarrollo de Software Ampliado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Extended Software Development Facility
Spanish translation:Centro o Instalaciones de Desarrollo de Software Ampliado
Entered by: Jorge Andrade

07:10 Jun 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Extended Software Development Facility
Extended Software Development Facility
susana
Centro o Instalaciones de Desarrollo de Software Ampliado
Explanation:
Se necesita mas contexto
Selected response from:

Jorge Andrade
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2facilidad del desarrollo del software extendida
Alfarero
4 +1Centro de Desarrollo de Software
Andy Watkinson
3Centro o Instalaciones de Desarrollo de Software Ampliado
Jorge Andrade
1mayor facilidad para el desarrollo de programas
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
facilidad del desarrollo del software extendida


Explanation:
correcto

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
mayor facilidad para el desarrollo de programas


Explanation:
Así lo entiendo

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 45

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Centro de Desarrollo de Software


Explanation:

Entiendo que "Facility" aquí se refiere a un lugar.

El problema es "Extended" - que no sé si se refiere al Desarrollo o al Software

"Centro de Desarrollo Adicional de Software", o bien

"Centro de Desarrollo de Software Adicional"

A ver qué dicen los demás......

Andy Watkinson
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1274

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ellery26
5 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Centro o Instalaciones de Desarrollo de Software Ampliado


Explanation:
Se necesita mas contexto

Jorge Andrade
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 47