KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

Field Readiness

Spanish translation: Preparación para Trabajar en el Campo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Field Readiness
Spanish translation:Preparación para Trabajar en el Campo
Entered by: John Guzman

18:26 Jul 5, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Field Readiness
Field Readiness Seminar
giselle sa
Seminario Preparación paa Trabajar en el Campo
Explanation:
Claro que sin contexto ofrece uno lo que puede.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 19:52:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"para\"
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Seminario Preparación paa Trabajar en el Campo
Henry Hinds
5 +1Planificación y administración de campos
Silvina
5Seminario Sobre Agilidad en la Asistencia al ClienteAntonio Costa
4Seminario sobre preparación del campo de trabajo
Ingrid Petit
4Preparación del campo
John Guzman


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Preparación del campo


Explanation:
Seminario de preparación del campo

John Guzman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 118

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Seminario Preparación paa Trabajar en el Campo


Explanation:
Claro que sin contexto ofrece uno lo que puede.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 19:52:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"para\"


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Para mé es seminario de preparación para trabajos de campo, en el contexto.
49 mins
  -> Al parecer, pues sería útil contar con algo más de contexto; gracias.

agree  Yvette Arcelay
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Yvette.

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Planificación y administración de campos


Explanation:
I hope this explanation helps you a lot:

The Field Readiness Training Manager is responsible for planning and managing the Macromedia Global Field Enablement program. You must be a highly motivated self-starter who can understand and contribute to the big picture, build consensus within multiple teams, and track detailed schedules and plans.



· Plan and execute quarterly training agendas around the world.
· Work closely with the field vice presidents and business units to develop global requirements for ongoing learning.
· Manage online training program/partners.
· Work with business units and other teams to plan and deploy the necessary resources for training events.
· Run weekly team meeting, track issues and action items, and facilitate communication among all members of the teams.
· Produce team meeting minutes and status reports.
· Create and maintain milestone schedules for training events; track and communicate major project milestones to the teams.
· Maintain training budget


Silvina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
56 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Seminario sobre preparación del campo de trabajo


Explanation:
Es mi sugrencia.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Seminario Sobre Agilidad en la Asistencia al Cliente


Explanation:
Si es un caso de adivinación, he aquí mi contribución

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478