KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

Asset Optimization

Spanish translation: Optimización de Activos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Asset Optimization
Spanish translation:Optimización de Activos
Entered by: Pablo Tarantino

15:49 Jul 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Asset Optimization
It's a company document about AMS (asset management solution), and it reads "XXXX's Asset Optimization is a complete business solution offering work processes, expertise, technology, and management"

Thanks in advance!
alicia
Optimización de Activos
Explanation:
Exp.
Selected response from:

Pablo Tarantino
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Optimización de ActivosPablo Tarantino
4 +4optimización de los activos
Ra91571


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
optimización de los activos


Explanation:
west's

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 15:54:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de activo, or de activos as well.

Ra91571
United States
PRO pts in pair: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Imanol Martinez
6 mins

agree  Dammel
14 mins

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Optimización de Activos


Explanation:
Exp.

Pablo Tarantino
PRO pts in pair: 239
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atacama
1 hr

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
2 hrs

agree  Peter Bagney
2 hrs

agree  Carola Vernet
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs

agree  Pat Mazzucco
6 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
2 days42 mins