KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

LIVE PRODUCTION

Spanish translation: producción de animales vivos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LIVE PRODUCTION
Spanish translation:producción de animales vivos
Entered by: Maria Roncero

16:23 Jul 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: LIVE PRODUCTION
• We also exceeded our targets for our food safety audits of our processing plants and live production
Maria Roncero
producción de animales vivos
Explanation:
Creo que a eso se refiere en este contexto.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9producción de animales vivos
Henry Hinds
5producción activa
Silvina


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
producción de animales vivos


Explanation:
Creo que a eso se refiere en este contexto.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
7 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
16 mins

agree  John Guzman: 100%
19 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr

agree  xxxmsaiz
1 hr

agree  Yira CARRASCO
1 hr

agree  Jos? y Ruzanna
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

agree  Andrea Giorgi
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
producción activa


Explanation:
HTH

Silvina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 81