KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

(even free $100 bills),

Spanish translation: incluso regalar billetes de $100


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(even free $100 bills),
Spanish translation:incluso regalar billetes de $100
Entered by: Emilio Gironda

19:10 Jul 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: (even free $100 bills),
Even if you are selling the greatest, most effective, amazing product or service in the history of the world (even free $100 bills), I GUARANTEE you that whatever you are doing to establish your credibility right now isn't enough.
Emilio Gironda
incluso regalar billetes de $100
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1incluso regalar billetes de $100Peter Bagney
4 +1hasta regalar billetes de 100$
Mirelluk
3La verdad es que no entiendo por qué "regalar" si la frase dice "vender."Norberto Gimelfarb


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hasta regalar billetes de 100$


Explanation:
+

Mirelluk
United Kingdom

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria: si, pero diría "incluso si regalas billetes de $100"
4 mins
  -> Si, tienes razon. Suena mejor. Gracias!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incluso regalar billetes de $100


Explanation:
+

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
2 days16 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
La verdad es que no entiendo por qué "regalar" si la frase dice "vender."


Explanation:
Tal vez ya no tenga importancia,pero todo depende,claro, de la manera en que se adapte la frase.

Norberto Gimelfarb
Switzerland
PRO pts in pair: 16