KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

blad on

Spanish translation: Abajo


19:21 Jul 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: blad on
You can blab on for hours about how great your product or service is, but without spending time establishing how trustworthy and legitimate YOU are, you won't make the sale.
Emilio Gironda
Spanish translation:Abajo
Explanation:
Se puede hablar hasta el cansancio...
Selected response from:

Damian Cassani
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hablar hasta la extenuaciónPeter Bagney
5Abajo
Damian Cassani
4charlar....hablarDenabobina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hablar hasta la extenuación


Explanation:
blab on for hours

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirelluk
2 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
charlar....hablar


Explanation:
\"blab on\" significa hablar sin cesar y muchas veces sin decir mucho.

Denabobina
PRO pts in pair: 20

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Abajo


Explanation:
Se puede hablar hasta el cansancio...

Damian Cassani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 116