KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

draw attention to something

Spanish translation: atraer / llamar la atención hacia algo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:draw attention to something
Spanish translation:atraer / llamar la atención hacia algo
Entered by: Alfredo Gonzalez

17:21 Oct 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: draw attention to something
a sign is intended to draw attention to the item on sale
Carina Arias
Argentina
atraer / llamar la atención hacia algo
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +21atraer / llamar la atención hacia algo
Alfredo Gonzalez
5 +5Dirigir la atención al...
Monica Colangelo
5Atraer atención hacia / Hacer notar algoAna Borthwick


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +21
atraer / llamar la atención hacia algo


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dolores Vázquez
1 min
  -> Gracias Dolores

agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 min
  -> Gracias Thierry

agree  Nitza Ramos
5 mins
  -> Gracias Nitza

agree  Fernando Muela
14 mins
  -> Gracias Fernando

agree  xxxAAG
17 mins
  -> Gracias AAG

agree  xxxOso
19 mins
  -> Gracias Oso

agree  Refugio
20 mins
  -> Gracias refugio

agree  Verónica Dolan: vero dolan
22 mins
  -> Gracias Vero

agree  Maria
22 mins
  -> Gracias María

agree  Rafa Lombardino
25 mins
  -> Gracias Rafaela

agree  Sery
29 mins
  -> Gracias Sery

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr
  -> Gracias Henry

agree  odisea
1 hr
  -> Gracias Odisea

agree  mirta
1 hr
  -> Gracias Mirta

agree  Marcela Berenguer
1 hr
  -> Gracias Marcela

agree  Paola Nobizelli
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Poly

agree  Angel Biojo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Angel

agree  elenali
2 hrs

agree  Patricia Bergström
3 hrs

agree  María Alejandra Funes
7 hrs

agree  CNF
22 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Dirigir la atención al...


Explanation:
El objetivo del cartel es dirigir la atención al artículo en oferta

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Adela Chiurco
25 mins
  -> Gracias, María Adela

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Tweety

agree  María del Carmen Cerda: El objetivo del cartes es dirigir la atención hacia el artículo en oferta
1 hr

agree  Alexandra Douard
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Alexandra

agree  LoreAC
17 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Atraer atención hacia / Hacer notar algo


Explanation:
Exp.

Ana Borthwick
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 257