KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

entry form

Spanish translation: formulario de inscripción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entry form
Spanish translation:formulario de inscripción
Entered by: Vanina Ricciardelli

22:41 Oct 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: entry form
tiene que ver con concursos
Carina Arias
Argentina
formulario de inscripción
Explanation:
O forma, según el país.
Suerte
Vanina
Selected response from:

Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6formulario de inscripción
Vanina Ricciardelli
5 +4formulario de participación
María Alejandra Funes
5boleta de inscripción
Begoña Yañez
4Llenar una solicitud de participaciónJan Castillo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
formulario de participación


Explanation:
suerte :)

María Alejandra Funes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 364

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
3 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
38 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Matthew Rosencrance
41 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
48 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
boleta de inscripción


Explanation:
Otra forma de llamarlo

Good Luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 22:51:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ref. Collins Dictionary

Begoña Yañez
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 79

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
formulario de inscripción


Explanation:
O forma, según el país.
Suerte
Vanina

Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 302

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán
19 mins

agree  Ingrid Petit
1 hr

agree  Fedele: yes, o solicitud de inscripción
3 hrs

agree  Andrea Ali: Perfecto para Argentina al igual que solicitud
4 hrs

agree  Pilar García-Romeu
7 hrs

agree  LoreAC
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Llenar una solicitud de participación


Explanation:
Posible

Jan Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 52