KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

CUBA: SWEEPSTAKES, T-SHIRT, GRAND OPENING

Spanish translation: Concurso, Playera, Gran apertura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CUBA: SWEEPSTAKES, T-SHIRT, GRAND OPENING
Spanish translation:Concurso, Playera, Gran apertura
Entered by: anuba

20:07 Oct 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: CUBA: SWEEPSTAKES, T-SHIRT, GRAND OPENING
Alguien me pude confirmar como se dicen en CUBA???
sorteo,
camiseta
gran inauguración

GRACIAS!!!
Monona
xxxMonona
Concurso, Playera, Gran apertura
Explanation:
T-shirt can also be camiseta.
Good luck!
Selected response from:

anuba
United States
Grading comment
Alguna idea sobre gift-certificate, para la comunidad Cubana?
Desde ya, Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Concurso, Playera, Gran aperturaanuba
4certificado de regaloanuba


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Concurso, Playera, Gran apertura


Explanation:
T-shirt can also be camiseta.
Good luck!

anuba
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
Alguna idea sobre gift-certificate, para la comunidad Cubana?
Desde ya, Gracias!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificado de regalo


Explanation:
Hay quien tambien lo llama "bono"

anuba
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 19