KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

NOD

Spanish translation: NOD= Notice of Defect =Aviso de defecto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NOD
Spanish translation:NOD= Notice of Defect =Aviso de defecto
Entered by: xxxOso

01:33 Dec 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / CUSTOMER SERVICE
English term or phrase: NOD
CUSTOMER SERVICE
LUIS ACUNA
NOD= Notice of Defect =Aviso de defecto
Explanation:
Hola Luis,
Una opción.
Buena suerte y saludos cordiales del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 01:42:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref: AcronymFinder.com
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3NOD= Notice of Defect =Aviso de defectoxxxOso
5inclinar la cabezaxxxtrans4u
4Notice Of Discharge (projects)
Egmont
3Notice of Determination (NOD)
Andrea Torre


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
NOD= Notice of Defect =Aviso de defecto


Explanation:
Hola Luis,
Una opción.
Buena suerte y saludos cordiales del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 01:42:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref: AcronymFinder.com

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
6 hrs
  -> ¡Mil gracias Edling! ¶:^)

agree  xxxMonika Ellis: en este contexto parece lo más adecuado
17 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias mogiba! ¶:^)

agree  LoreAC
23 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias mil Lore! ¶:^)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inclinar la cabeza


Explanation:
nod-Hacer una señal con la cabeza.Indicar, hacer saber, con una inclinación de la cabeza.

Hope this is what you are looking for.

xxxtrans4u
PRO pts in pair: 387

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Notice of Determination (NOD)


Explanation:
Pudiera ser otra posibilidad...
¡suerte!


    Reference: http://www.co.boulder.co.us/assessor/Brochures/spanweb.htm
Andrea Torre
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 126

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Notice Of Discharge (projects)


Explanation:
Just another one...


    www.dnr.state.wi.us/org/water/wm/ nps/pdf/2003TRMapplication.pdf
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110