KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

hypertext link to the subdomain

Spanish translation: enlace de hipertexto al subdominio


22:00 Dec 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Direct Sales Industry
English term or phrase: hypertext link to the subdomain
The subscribers are granted a limited, non-exclusive right to create a hypertext link to the subdomain on xxx.com that designates the subscriber's personal store.
Maria A Litwin
Spanish translation:enlace de hipertexto al subdominio
Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 22:07:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reference:

http://discovery.chillan.plaza.cl/~uape/manuales/Internet/qu...
Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
Mil gracias. Confirmaste lo que pensaba. Ahora lo escribiré con total seguridad.
Te deseo un muy feliz año 2003.
Mariángela Litwin desde Tejas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5enlace de hipertexto al subdominio
Gabriela Lozano
4 +1enlace de hipertexto al subdominioSusana Galilea


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enlace de hipertexto al subdominio


Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 22:07:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reference:

http://discovery.chillan.plaza.cl/~uape/manuales/Internet/qu...

Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2506
Grading comment
Mil gracias. Confirmaste lo que pensaba. Ahora lo escribiré con total seguridad.
Te deseo un muy feliz año 2003.
Mariángela Litwin desde Tejas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
19 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enlace de hipertexto al subdominio


Explanation:
espero te sirva
gabriela

Gabriela Lozano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 345