KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

wire transfers

Spanish translation: giro telegráfico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wire transfer
Spanish translation:giro telegráfico
Entered by: María del Carmen Cerda

00:08 Jan 7, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: wire transfers
¿serán giros telegráficos?
María del Carmen Cerda
giros telegráficos o giro a secas
Explanation:
Right on the money!! ¶;^)
Saludos y buena suerte María del Carmen ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
¡Gracias, Oso!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1giros telegráficos o giro a secasxxxOso
5“dhirosatoh


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
giros telegráficos o giro a secas


Explanation:
Right on the money!! ¶;^)
Saludos y buena suerte María del Carmen ¶:^)


    Reference: http://bobimage.com/orderform.html
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
¡Gracias, Oso!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio V.: ok
33 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, José Antonio ¶:^)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
“d


Explanation:
it's bank terminology to be commonly used by importers and exporters.
Confirmed with EIJIRO latest version.
You have encoding trouble and your statement with the term is gabled.
Please restate them.

hirosatoh
Native speaker of: Japanese