KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

hardware

Spanish translation: soporte físico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hardware
Spanish translation:soporte físico
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

17:46 Mar 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Product launch
English term or phrase: hardware
CATALOGUE
Size: A4 format
Contents: - 2003 Collection
- Hardware
- POP material
Delivery Date: Mid April
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
equipo / soporte físico / hardware
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6equipo / soporte físico / hardwareJH Trads
5 +1HardwareMaria Jose Fernandez Marengo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
equipo / soporte físico / hardware


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4 mins
  -> gracias :-)

agree  colemh
6 mins
  -> gracias :-)

agree  CPD
8 mins
  -> gracias :-)

agree  Marva
36 mins

agree  Mercedes Pacheco: Suele dejarse hardware en textos de informática
1 hr

agree  Cecilia Aguila
1 day8 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hardware


Explanation:
En los casos que me tocó siempre se deja en inglés

Maria Jose Fernandez Marengo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Corbetta
12 mins