KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

tejidos de punto

Spanish translation: tejidos de punto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:knits
Spanish translation:tejidos de punto
Entered by: Myriam Boclin

14:25 Mar 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / shopping
English term or phrase: tejidos de punto
Type of store that sells knitting apparel.
Myriam Boclin
knits
Explanation:
exp.
Selected response from:

Sol
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1knits
Sol
5knitted fabric
Luz Bordenkircher


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
knitted fabric


Explanation:
+

Luz Bordenkircher
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 208

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
knits


Explanation:
exp.

Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> thanks :)