KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

ex-factory sales

Spanish translation: ventas ex-fábrica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ex-factory sales
Spanish translation:ventas ex-fábrica
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

15:53 Mar 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Campaign launch
English term or phrase: ex-factory sales
2001 Ex-Factory Sales. (It is a chart)
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
ventas ex-fábrica
Explanation:
ex-factory is an INCOTERM meaning the price is to the door of the factory and any expense thereafter is for account of the buyer.

[PDF]0 Net Sales Ex-Factory Sales Net Income (Loss)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 10.08 $(0.04) Cash Dividends 0.00 5.00 5.00 0.00 Vehicle Units Domestic Export
Total 1999 1998 1997 1999 1998 1997 1999 1998 1997 Ex-Factory Sales Heavy- & ...
www.isuzu.co.jp/world/fi/pdf-ar99/ar99-2.pdf - Similar pages

Objective Insights - Pipeline Analyzer®
... Raw Ex-Factory Sales Figure 1 - Raw ex-factory sales for a major pharmaceutical
product. Buy-in/Buy-out patterns Figure 2 - Buy-in/Buy-out patterns. ...
www.objectiveinsights.com/Tools/pa.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Licence Fee
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Licence Fee For one Approved Product, the annual licence fee is 0.5% (one-half
of one percent) of budgeted annual gross ex-factory sales (plus GST). ...
www.gisymbol.com.au/PDF/Pricing.pdf - Similar pages

Back
... inputs : MS and food grade steel Transfer of technology : For 1 TPD oil expeller(
LS premium of Rs 300000/- and royalty @ 2% of ex-factory sales price for ...
www.cmeri.org/page8[1].html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Software Packages from PAG
... Proscan can be populated with weekly ex-factory sales, to monitor investment buying.
Request More Information. © 2001 The Professional Assignments Group Pty. ...
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, ms...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ventas ex-fábrica
Marian Greenfield
5ventas desde el momento que el cargamento deja la fábrica
Raquel Iglesias
5Ventas Ex-Fábrica
Marianela Melleda
4 +1venta de excedentes de fábricadiego asensio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
venta de excedentes de fábrica


Explanation:
regards.


d

diego asensio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Solanet: excedentes o saldos.
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ventas ex-fábrica


Explanation:
ex-factory is an INCOTERM meaning the price is to the door of the factory and any expense thereafter is for account of the buyer.

[PDF]0 Net Sales Ex-Factory Sales Net Income (Loss)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 10.08 $(0.04) Cash Dividends 0.00 5.00 5.00 0.00 Vehicle Units Domestic Export
Total 1999 1998 1997 1999 1998 1997 1999 1998 1997 Ex-Factory Sales Heavy- & ...
www.isuzu.co.jp/world/fi/pdf-ar99/ar99-2.pdf - Similar pages

Objective Insights - Pipeline Analyzer®
... Raw Ex-Factory Sales Figure 1 - Raw ex-factory sales for a major pharmaceutical
product. Buy-in/Buy-out patterns Figure 2 - Buy-in/Buy-out patterns. ...
www.objectiveinsights.com/Tools/pa.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Licence Fee
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Licence Fee For one Approved Product, the annual licence fee is 0.5% (one-half
of one percent) of budgeted annual gross ex-factory sales (plus GST). ...
www.gisymbol.com.au/PDF/Pricing.pdf - Similar pages

Back
... inputs : MS and food grade steel Transfer of technology : For 1 TPD oil expeller(
LS premium of Rs 300000/- and royalty @ 2% of ex-factory sales price for ...
www.cmeri.org/page8[1].html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Software Packages from PAG
... Proscan can be populated with weekly ex-factory sales, to monitor investment buying.
Request More Information. © 2001 The Professional Assignments Group Pty. ...


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, ms...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Pérez
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ventas Ex-Fábrica


Explanation:
Es un término comercial que significa: mercadería puesta en fábrica

Marianela Melleda
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 377

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ventas desde el momento que el cargamento deja la fábrica


Explanation:
es un término de EDI-
Ex (Point of Origin)
From the point where the shipment begins movement, e.g. "Ex Factory" "Ex Mine" or "Ex Warehouse" See also "Terms of Sale" Ex-Dock

















(From Dock). Seller owns goods until they are unloaded on dock at port of discharge; selling

price includes all costs so far plus cost of unloading from the vessel.











Ex-Factory

















Seller owns the goods until they are picked up at his factory; the selling price is the cost of

the goods.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 16:04:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for the blank space as I did the cut and paste....


    Reference: http://http:/www.hhgfaa.org/public/industryterms2.asp#E
Raquel Iglesias
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 165