KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

advanced order

Spanish translation: Pedido anticipado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Advanced order
Spanish translation:Pedido anticipado
Entered by: NoeliaGL

14:21 May 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: advanced order
"Christmas Confectionery is only available via Advanced Order"
NoeliaGL
Pedido anticipado
Explanation:
.. están disponibles sólo por (o mediante o a través de) pedido anticipado.

Suerte! :-)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por vuestra ayuda.

Un saludo,

Noelia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Pedido anticipado
Elinor Thomas
5 +2pedido (ó encargo) por adelantado (ó anticipado)xxxEleanan
5POR ENCARGOPOONA


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Pedido anticipado


Explanation:
.. están disponibles sólo por (o mediante o a través de) pedido anticipado.

Suerte! :-)


    Reference: http://Babylon.com
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por vuestra ayuda.

Un saludo,

Noelia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Herrera: Exacto
19 mins
  -> Gracias! :-)

agree  Sery
1 hr
  -> Gracias Sery! :-)

agree  falagan
2 hrs
  -> Gracias falagan! :-)

agree  María Alejandra Funes
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Ale! :-)

agree  Brigith Guimarães
3 hrs
  -> Thanks brigith! :-)

agree  Montse de la Fuente
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Montse! :-)

agree  Andrea Ali: Hola, Eli!
9 hrs
  -> Hola Andi! ¿Cómo anda el clima por Carapachay? :-)

agree  ingridbram
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Ingrid! :-)

agree  posada: si
14 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pedido (ó encargo) por adelantado (ó anticipado)


Explanation:
mis conclusiones.

xxxEleanan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Herrera: "Por adelantado" también, por supuesto
50 mins

agree  maris253
2 days13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
POR ENCARGO


Explanation:
.

POONA
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 144