KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

No substitutions will be made

Spanish translation: No se admiten substituciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:No substitutions will be made
Spanish translation:No se admiten substituciones
Entered by: NoeliaGL

14:58 May 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: No substitutions will be made
Product catalogue for supermarket.
NoeliaGL
No se admiten substituciones
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!

Noelia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5No se admiten substituciones
Henry Hinds
5No se efectuarán (o realizarán) sustituciones (o reemplazos)
Elinor Thomas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
No se efectuarán (o realizarán) sustituciones (o reemplazos)


Explanation:
Suerte! :-)


    Babylon
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
No se admiten substituciones


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Gracias!

Noelia