KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

temporary outplacement

Spanish translation: colocación externa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outplacement
Spanish translation:colocación externa
Entered by: xxxlaurichi78

11:40 May 21, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: temporary outplacement
Temporary Outplacement

Just imagine if your fixed labour costs could be made variable, fluctuating with income and order levels - well now it can. Our temporary outplacement service, a new concept in the management of over staffing, allows to place your employees in temporary assignments for short periods. This enables you to reduce labour costs in periods of low demand whilst ensuring that your own, trained, skilled employees can be recalled at any time.

Gracias!
xxxlaurichi78
colocación externa temporal
Explanation:
pienso que sería la mejor forma de ponerlo en castellano

un saludo

Achim
Selected response from:

Achim Reyher
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3colocación externa temporalAchim Reyher
5...empleo temporal fuera de la empresa...
Ramón Solá
4 +1cesión temporal de empleadosespurna


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
colocación externa temporal


Explanation:
pienso que sería la mejor forma de ponerlo en castellano

un saludo

Achim

Achim Reyher
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: Me parece del todo correcto. Se les acomoda temporalmente en esos puestos de trabajo.
24 mins

agree  Vanessa Wagenknecht
1 hr

agree  Marcela García
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cesión temporal de empleados


Explanation:
Se trata de un sistema que hace años era bastante utilizado entre empresas de un mismo grupo y que, en España, cayó en desuso debido a las restricciones legales que se le impusieron para evitar abusos.

espurna
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rocío Silveira de Andrade
13 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...empleo temporal fuera de la empresa...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952