KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

guidance speaker

Spanish translation: orientador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:guidance speaker
Spanish translation:orientador
Entered by: odisea

15:59 May 21, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: guidance speaker
As a guidance speaker, he proposes the following: it is legitimate for the manufacturer to mesaure the dealer for his local sales.
odisea
En su calidad de orientador, el conferencista propone
Explanation:
falta aclarar si se trata de una conferencia o en qué circunstancia es que la persona es un speaker
Selected response from:

Ana Barra
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5conferencista / consejeroVeronica Mengana
4En su calidad de orientador, el conferencista proponeAna Barra


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conferencista / consejero


Explanation:
suerte!
VM

Veronica Mengana
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
En su calidad de orientador, el conferencista propone


Explanation:
falta aclarar si se trata de una conferencia o en qué circunstancia es que la persona es un speaker

Ana Barra
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 119
Grading comment
Gracias.