KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

assess targets

Spanish translation: evaluar/valorar los objetivos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assess targets
Spanish translation:evaluar/valorar los objetivos
Entered by: odisea

19:44 May 21, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: assess targets
¿Fijar objetivos o valorar los objetivos?

How are manufacturers and their representatives going to assess targets?
odisea
evaluar/valorar los objetivos
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5evaluar/valorar los objetivos
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5 +1evaluar los objetivosVeronica Mengana
5...ponderar los objetivos / las metas...
Ramón Solá
4evaluar las metas
Mile13


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
evaluar/valorar los objetivos


Explanation:
Suerte

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TransMark
6 mins

agree  Ramon Somoza
51 mins

agree  Mónica Guzmán
53 mins

agree  bemtrad
1 hr

agree  Jennifer Brinckmann: evaluar es más común
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
evaluar los objetivos


Explanation:
good luck
VM

Veronica Mengana
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanessa Wagenknecht
1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evaluar las metas


Explanation:
otra sugerencia

Mile13
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 211

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...ponderar los objetivos / las metas...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952