KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

satelite feed

Spanish translation: ¿informacion satelite o satelital?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:satelite feed
Spanish translation:¿informacion satelite o satelital?
Entered by: silviafont

23:19 Jun 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: satelite feed
in context with marketing
maria
¿informacion satelite o satelital?
Explanation:
without contexr, it's tricky
Selected response from:

silviafont
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3satellite?
Jorge Andrade
1reacción inversa de satélite
Сергей Лузан
1¿informacion satelite o satelital?silviafont


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
satellite?


Explanation:
cual es el contexto?

Jorge Andrade
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 47

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
¿informacion satelite o satelital?


Explanation:
without contexr, it's tricky

silviafont
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
reacción inversa de satélite


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, maria!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517