KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

Top Dollar for your home

Spanish translation: El máximo precio por su casa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Top Dollar for your home
Spanish translation:El máximo precio por su casa
Entered by: ingridbram

21:39 Jul 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Top Dollar for your home
It's an ad that goes like this:

Top Dollar for your home
We buy homes for cash
No Equity, No problem
Call Jose directly at ...
colore
El máximo precio por su casa
Explanation:
otra idea
Selected response from:

ingridbram
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1El máximo precio por su casaingridbram
4 +2La mejor oferta por tu casa...
Jesús Marín Mateos
4 +1Le pagamos precio de oroTlate
5El mejor precio por su casa
Rianne Sanchez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Le pagamos precio de oro


Explanation:
exp


    Reference: http://foreignword.com
Tlate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
13 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
La mejor oferta por tu casa...


Explanation:
Posibilidad.

Jesús Marín Mateos
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 560

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
1 min
  -> Gracias.

agree  Herminia Pacheco
19 mins
  -> Gracias.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
El mejor precio por su casa


Explanation:
suerte :-)

Rianne Sanchez
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
El máximo precio por su casa


Explanation:
otra idea

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 367

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Coincido. Así se conserva la idea de "top" ¶:^)
12 mins
  -> gracias Oso. Feliz fin de semana