KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

We buy homes for cash

Spanish translation: compramos casas al contado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:We buy homes for cash
Spanish translation:compramos casas al contado
Entered by: VRN

23:51 Jul 6, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: We buy homes for cash
It's the line of an ad.
colore
compramos casas al contado
Explanation:
O "viviendas"
Selected response from:

VRN
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4compramos casas al contado
VRN
5Compramos propiedades con efectivo
Claudia Guiraldes
5Compramos propiedades [pagando] en efectivo / Compramos casas en efectivoxxxElena Sgarbo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
compramos casas al contado


Explanation:
O "viviendas"

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2037

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
0 min
  -> Gracias, verbis

agree  Henry Hinds
1 min
  -> Gracias, Henry

agree  Will Matter
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, willmatter

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day11 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Compramos propiedades [pagando] en efectivo / Compramos casas en efectivo


Explanation:
O:

Compramos viviendas en efectivo.

Suerte
Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3982

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Compramos propiedades con efectivo


Explanation:
o dinero en efectivo

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1309