KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

document ingestion

Spanish translation: recepcion de documentos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:document ingestion
Spanish translation:recepcion de documentos
Entered by: Connie Ibarzabal

01:22 Jul 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: document ingestion
I don't think this means "ingestión de documentos", do you?
marge
recepcion de documentos
Explanation:
Si se refiere a la aceptacion de documentos recibidos via internet
Selected response from:

Connie Ibarzabal
Mexico
Grading comment
thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2recepcion de documentos
Connie Ibarzabal
3 +1entrada/ingreso de documentoandy37


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entrada/ingreso de documento


Explanation:
Sin tener el contexto, esta podría ser la traducción si se refiere a algun programa de informática. Es una sugerencia. Suerte.

andy37
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marianmare
12 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recepcion de documentos


Explanation:
Si se refiere a la aceptacion de documentos recibidos via internet

Connie Ibarzabal
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 34
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marianmare: this could also be valid depending on the context
10 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: recepcion & procesamiento de documentos, perhaps
16 hrs