KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

We are happy to submit proposals in a competitive bidding scenario

Spanish translation: Nos complace presentar nuestras propuestas en un entorno abiertamente competitivo


18:57 Jul 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: We are happy to submit proposals in a competitive bidding scenario
a competitive bidding scenario is when a company puts out RFPs (requests for proposals) and outside companies can then submit their proposals and have a shot at being awarded the contract. A non-competitive bid scenario is when a company has certain pre-selected subcontractors that they work with.
Carolingua
United States
Spanish translation:Nos complace presentar nuestras propuestas en un entorno abiertamente competitivo
Explanation:
Una propuesta que espero que te ayude. Saludos.
Selected response from:

José Gambín
Spain
Grading comment
Otra vez gracias José
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Nos complace presentar nuestras propuestas en un entorno abiertamente competitivo
José Gambín
5 +1Nos complace presentar ofertas en un escenario licitatorio competitivo
VRN


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nos complace presentar ofertas en un escenario licitatorio competitivo


Explanation:
Exp

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2037

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez: podría ser tambien nos complace presentar ofertas en una licitación pública
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Teresa

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
we are happy to submit proposals in a competitive bidding scenario
Nos complace presentar nuestras propuestas en un entorno abiertamente competitivo


Explanation:
Una propuesta que espero que te ayude. Saludos.

José Gambín
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 167
Grading comment
Otra vez gracias José

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Montse de la Fuente
19 mins

agree  m. esparcia
25 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr