KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

be your best

Spanish translation: da lo mejor de tí


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:be your best
Spanish translation:da lo mejor de tí
Entered by: Patricia Posadas

13:37 Jul 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: be your best
"ready to provide the resources and expertise you need to ***be your best***".
Patricia Posadas
Spain
da lo mejor de tí
Explanation:
creo que con esto se dice lo que tratan de decir
Selected response from:

ingridbram
Grading comment
Buscaba esto, gracias por tantas ideas:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6da lo mejor de tíingridbram
5ser todo lo que puede ser
Edwal Rospigliosi
5estar en plena forma
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
5ser lo mejor que puedes ser
jrintl
3conseguir/realizar su potencialJudyK


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conseguir/realizar su potencial


Explanation:
Maybe this would work

JudyK
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estar en plena forma


Explanation:
Una idea

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
da lo mejor de tí


Explanation:
creo que con esto se dice lo que tratan de decir

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 367
Grading comment
Buscaba esto, gracias por tantas ideas:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Montse de la Fuente
13 mins
  -> gracias Montse

agree  J. Calzado
15 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Mariel Alvarado
28 mins
  -> gracias Mariel

agree  David Esteban Julian
30 mins
  -> gracias David

agree  Ana Juliá
4 hrs
  -> gracias Ana Juliá

agree  silviafont: I love it
8 hrs
  -> gracias Silvia

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ser todo lo que puede ser


Explanation:
Como parece que te ofrecen recursos y habilidad para mejorar tu potencial, diría que esta es una opción.

Edwal Rospigliosi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 98

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ser lo mejor que puedes ser


Explanation:
listo/listos para proveer los recursos y la pericia que necesitas para "ser lo mejor que puedes ser"

jrintl
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8