KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

ayuda con frase

Spanish translation: talento externo (no forma parte del personal de la empresa)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outside talent
Spanish translation:talento externo (no forma parte del personal de la empresa)
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

20:08 Nov 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: ayuda con frase
**Defining and Competing for Outside Talent**

The challenge for managers is to determine what skills and capabilities from the external labor market will be needed and to assess the degree of fit in making decision that affect hiring, promotion and outsourcing. This module examines effective recruiting processes and techniques for attracting and retaining the most talent employees.


outside talent?

gracias de antemano
verbis
talent externo (no forma parte del personal de la empresa)
Explanation:
West - Law Dictionary

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
many thanks to ALL of you!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

besitos

Laura
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5talento profesional independiente
Neo76
4Cómo definir y competir por una persona talentosa ajena a la empresaFrida Tussie
3 +1competir por contratar nuevos talentos/profesionales
Alicia Jordá
4Talento exterior
ABotero
4talent externo (no forma parte del personal de la empresa)
Michael Powers (PhD)
4Talento ajenoJosé Vicente García


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Talento ajeno


Explanation:
-

José Vicente García
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 11

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outside talent
talent externo (no forma parte del personal de la empresa)


Explanation:
West - Law Dictionary

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9880
Grading comment
many thanks to ALL of you!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

besitos

Laura

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Talento exterior


Explanation:
Podría ser talento externo o talento exterior

ABotero
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 66

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
competir por contratar nuevos talentos/profesionales


Explanation:
En toda empresa se busca a los mejores profesionales del campo en cuestión

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Betti: nuevos talentos
23 mins

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
talento profesional independiente


Explanation:
se refiere a gente como los "free-lancers" y despachos de "outsourcing" independientes.

Neo76
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 15

3 days6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cómo definir y competir por una persona talentosa ajena a la empresa


Explanation:
------------------------------

Frida Tussie
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 177