KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

get customized

Spanish translation: personalizar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Customize
Spanish translation:personalizar

20:14 Jan 19, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: get customized
car customization as when you customized your wheels or you audio equipment.
Veronica
personalizar
Explanation:
También puedes usar "adaptado al gusto del comprador/consumidor" y similares.
Saludos.
Selected response from:

pablosan
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4personalizar
pablosan
5 +1adaptar según los requisitos del clienteLuciana Alves
3Hecho al gusto.
Esther Hermida


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
personalizar


Explanation:
También puedes usar "adaptado al gusto del comprador/consumidor" y similares.
Saludos.

pablosan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 399
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.L.
4 mins

neutral  Hardy Moreno:
7 mins

agree  Juan Jacob: Así es. Ya se ha abordado el tema.
16 mins

agree  adamk
45 mins

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
5 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Hecho al gusto.


Explanation:
Mandado a hacer,hecho a la medida, etc.

Esther Hermida
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 181

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adaptar según los requisitos del cliente


Explanation:
También es posible: hacer/producir bajo las especificaciones del cliente.

Luciana Alves
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Gonzalez
4 mins