KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

government consumption

Spanish translation: consumo por el gobierno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:government consumption
Spanish translation:consumo por el gobierno
Entered by: Henry Hinds

01:48 Jan 20, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: government consumption
government consumption an investment aret set to expand
consumo por el gobierno
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3consumo por el gobierno
Henry Hinds
5consumo estatal
Maria Belarra


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
consumo por el gobierno


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Moschella: right...
24 mins
  -> Gracias, Francesco.

agree  Maria Alonso: exacto, o uso, consunción, agotamiento, consumición o depauperación***
38 mins
  -> Depauperación del pueblo...

agree  adamk
16 hrs
  -> Gracias, Adam.

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consumo estatal


Explanation:
No es tanto el Gobierno como el Estado

"El consumo y las inversiones estatales.. "

Maria Belarra
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 209