KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

leading

Spanish translation: principal, mayor; delantero, destacado, puntero, líder; dirigente; relevante....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leading
Spanish translation:principal, mayor; delantero, destacado, puntero, líder; dirigente; relevante....
Entered by: Garboktrans

12:40 Jan 21, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: leading
invoice
luis
principal, mayor; delantero, destacado, puntero, líder; dirigente; relevante....
Explanation:
so many translations for this word depending on the context!
Selected response from:

Garboktrans
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2principal, mayor; delantero, destacado, puntero, líder; dirigente; relevante....
Garboktrans
5principalIsabelle DEFEVERE


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
principal


Explanation:
Harrap's and Experience

But with more context, it could be easier.

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 119

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
principal, mayor; delantero, destacado, puntero, líder; dirigente; relevante....


Explanation:
so many translations for this word depending on the context!

Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 352
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingridbram
23 mins
  -> Thank you, Ingrid

agree  Angels Sala: u are right!
1 hr