KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

unrelated diversification

Spanish translation: diversificación heterogénea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unrelated diversification
Spanish translation:diversificación heterogénea
Entered by: Horacio R. Dal Dosso

12:14 Jan 22, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / MKT
English term or phrase: unrelated diversification
By definition, an unrelated diversification
involves two businesses that have no commonalities in products, customers,
production facilities, or functional areas of expertise
Horacio R. Dal Dosso
Argentina
diversificación heterogénea
Explanation:
Diversificación disimilar
Selected response from:

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1diversificación no relacionadasmorales30
3 +1diversificación a/hacia otra rama/industria/actividad
buadog
4diversificación heterogéneaSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diversificación no relacionada


Explanation:
www.uv.es/~aescriba/descarga/eede_tema03.PDF
www.laempresafamiliar.com/web/dossiers/ 24_ef_centenarias/articulo5.html

smorales30
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
3 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diversificación heterogénea


Explanation:
Diversificación disimilar

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727
Grading comment
Thank you!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diversificación a/hacia otra rama/industria/actividad


Explanation:
sin caer en un adjetivo en particular

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 318

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
2 hrs