KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

build value

Spanish translation: aumentan el valor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:build value
Spanish translation:aumentan el valor
Entered by: Juan Martín Fernández Rowda

12:48 Jan 22, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: build value
...where they build value for their customers...
Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
United States
aumentan el valor
Explanation:
Acrecientan el valor
Selected response from:

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aumentan el valorSergio Aguirre
5hacer crecer el valorGabo Pena
4 +1crear valor
buadog


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aumentan el valor


Explanation:
Acrecientan el valor

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: ...aumentan el valor de los servicios o productos que reciben los clientes. Faltaría contexto, pero a veces se aumenta este valor con una mayor cordialidad en el trato o una mayor diligencia o un mejor servicio o asesoramiento técnico al cliente.
8 mins
  -> ñïàñèáî

agree  Indiana
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Indiana

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crear valor


Explanation:
+ entiendo que es mejor si da la idea de partir de cero

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 318

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliana Storino: es un término muy utilizado en marketing.
55 mins

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hacer crecer el valor


Explanation:
.

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 445