KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

base materials

Spanish translation: los materiales de la base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:base materials
Spanish translation:los materiales de la base
Entered by: Lillian Julber

15:27 Jan 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / hair replacement systems
English term or phrase: base materials
It is usually best if the hair system sits on a shaved surface in order for the base materials to disappear on your skin and also for a perfect fit and comfort
gg
los materiales de la base
Explanation:
It refers to the part that will touch the skull.
Selected response from:

Lillian Julber
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1materiales de baseEugenia Rodriguez
4los materiales de la base
Lillian Julber


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
materiales de base


Explanation:
para que los materiales de base desaparezcan en su piel

Eugenia Rodriguez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los materiales de la base


Explanation:
It refers to the part that will touch the skull.

Lillian Julber
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 31