KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

lotus notes

Spanish translation: Lotus Notes


17:26 Jan 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: lotus notes
located in Lotus Notes under application forms
cielo518
Spanish translation:Lotus Notes
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 17:31:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No se traduce porque es una marca registrada como Windows.

Ver:

IBM Lotus Notes
IBM Lotus Notes. Lotus Notes continues to set the standard ... built-in management
function like Smart Upgrade. Lotus Notes 6.5 Product Information. ...
www.lotus.com/home.nsf/welcome/notes - 25k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.lotus.com ]

Lotus Notes/Domino FAQ
... Welcome to the Lotus Notes/Domino FAQ (Frequently Asked Questions) Web
site. This site contains answers to some of the most frequently ...
www.keysolutions.com/NotesFAQ/

Categoría de Google:

Category: Computers > Software > Groupware > Lotus Notes

................

Es un tipo de base de datos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 17:32:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IBM Lotus Notes




Lotus Notes continues to set the standard for innovation in the messaging and collaboration market Lotus defined over a decade ago. As an integrated collaborative environment, Lotus Notes combines enterprise-class messaging and calendaring & scheduling capabilities with a robust platform for collaborative applications. Take advantage of the advanced functionality, reliable performance and dependable security - and help reduce your total cost of ownership in the process.

http://www.lotus.com/products/product4.nsf/wdocs/noteshomepa...
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Lotus Notes
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
5observaciones sobre Lotusfilo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Lotus Notes


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 17:31:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No se traduce porque es una marca registrada como Windows.

Ver:

IBM Lotus Notes
IBM Lotus Notes. Lotus Notes continues to set the standard ... built-in management
function like Smart Upgrade. Lotus Notes 6.5 Product Information. ...
www.lotus.com/home.nsf/welcome/notes - 25k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.lotus.com ]

Lotus Notes/Domino FAQ
... Welcome to the Lotus Notes/Domino FAQ (Frequently Asked Questions) Web
site. This site contains answers to some of the most frequently ...
www.keysolutions.com/NotesFAQ/

Categoría de Google:

Category: Computers > Software > Groupware > Lotus Notes

................

Es un tipo de base de datos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 17:32:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IBM Lotus Notes




Lotus Notes continues to set the standard for innovation in the messaging and collaboration market Lotus defined over a decade ago. As an integrated collaborative environment, Lotus Notes combines enterprise-class messaging and calendaring & scheduling capabilities with a robust platform for collaborative applications. Take advantage of the advanced functionality, reliable performance and dependable security - and help reduce your total cost of ownership in the process.

http://www.lotus.com/products/product4.nsf/wdocs/noteshomepa...

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1976
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjerryk: No alternative. It's an application program.
2 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  aronakos: We use the same in Hungarian. Like Windows, or McIntosh etc
7 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  vmontanes
22 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Lillian Julber
47 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Eugenia Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Andrea Ali
2 days15 mins
  -> Thanks

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
observaciones sobre Lotus


Explanation:
Creo que es lo mas apropiado!
Adios
Filo

filo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian